Treehouse Sponsors

Here is a list of our most recent sponsors in each category.

Please scroll down for a list of all sponsors. Thank you all for your support!

Level 7 - Name Your Own Structure 

Gabe Fair & The Fair Trade Store Front

Level 6 - Help us Build Something 

cropped-yoders_logo.png
logo.png

Level 5 - Week-long Workshop Scholarship

Bunn Construction & Landscaping

Level 4 - Weekend Workshop Scholarship

Level 3 - Plant a Guild in Your Name

Level 2 - Sponsor an Educational Plaque

David Coombs & Angela Naimou

Level 1 - Plant a Tree in Your Name

Alan Bishop

Thank you to our Corporate Sponsors

CityofSeneca.jpg

Yoder's Building Supply

Blue Ridge Machine & Welding

Seneca 864-882-3501

Bunn Construction & Landscaping

94.1 The Lake

Randy & Louise Basinger

Shannon Massy

Pickens Innovation Center

cropped-yoders_logo.png

Here is a big thank you to all of the people who have helped over the years. We love you, and we appreciate you! 

Elizabeth Rice Englishd

Paul Rankin

Brian Carver

Clay Crosby

Neal Workman

Rodney Meeks

Keston Helfrich

LillyLadies

Rick Joy

Heidi Williams

Megan Bayha

Christopher Grau

RenewSustainPeace

Ken Dobson

Chris Pace

Dawanda Palmore

Emma Poppante

Robin Antin

Heather Pepper

Concetta Kome

Nicole Harper

Albien Gilkerson

Clyde Mulkey

Brantly Hancock

Sydney Cooke

Daniel Crosby

Freida Hammett

Bill Malloy

Emily Jahnson

Ellie Taylor

Cheryl Lecroy

Paul Cain

James Black

Sienna Deerheart

Richard Fairchild & Family

Rodney & Hope Meeks

Chris Pierce

Myten Sanchez

Shannon Massey

Jeremi Howard

Rick Vance 

Louise Burpee

Wendy Owens

Scott Bunn

Tom Bunn

Cindy Bunn

Matt Bunn

Warren Davis

Stan Crosby

Mary Kay Crosby

Chelsea Crosby Bunn

Gabriel Fair

Chance Lawrence

Shawn Jadrnicek

Daniel Bagbey

Kelly Ann

Shawn Jadrnicek

Albien Gilkerson

Mike Stella

Holly Garrett

Nicole Troyer

Michael Berenson

David Burton

Buddy Chandles

Elaine Albergati

Elaine Herring

Ben Case

Morgan Chumney

Blake Storey

Scott Davis 

Alex Cox

Alex Pellet 

Chris Aakjer

Derek Holzhausen

Carly Basinger

Jessica Ketchum

Matt Macauley

Matt Nistico

David Thornton

James Toye

Robert Krieger

Dylan Addis - Photo Above

Shannon Williams  

Billy Bright

Susan Bright

Daniel Walker

Travis McClelland

Derek & Bianca Holzhausen

Steve & Bonnie Basinger 

Dr Robert and Caryl Basinger

Sarah L. Gray

Sara Ondricek

Samuel Esswein

Carol Peitzsch

Karen Pucino

Jordan Crosby 

Terry Walker

Ernie Sexton

Karin Penn

Liz Kuemmerer

Betty Black

Sarah L Gray

Alison Leonard

Rachel Thomas

Raines DeMint 

Ben Bagwell

Brian Duffy

CityofSeneca.jpg
cropped-yoders_logo.png
logo.png

864-710-7584

Scott@SenecaTreehouse.org

403 Coneross Ave.

Seneca, SC 29678

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

Donate to our sister company Tree SAP dedicated to education & outreach for sustainability